.:You’ll Never Take Me Alive:.

 

I actually haven’t posted one of these in awhile. So it’s survey time!


Have you ever walked away from someone who was in the middle of yelling at you?
Yup I think I have before

Do you wash your face daily?
Yus.

Do you consider yourself to be an outgoing person?
Depends on who I’m with

Do you have pictures hanging in your bedroom?
Mhmm

Have you made any big mistakes this year?
Yuuup.

How many of your best friends aren’t virgins?
Most of them

Does the song you’re currently listening to, remind you of anything?
Him.

What’s your favorite Lady GaGa song?
Poker Face. Since it’s the only one I really listen to

Have you ever done something and later on regretted it?
Yup

Do you love your life?
I think there are things that could make it better

Do you forgive everyone that apologizes to you?
Usually, yes. But I’m working on not being too forgiving because it’s not always a good thing.

Do memories rush back when you do certain things?
Sometimes

Have you ever maxed out a credit card?
No

Do any of your best friends travel a lot?
Can’t think of anyone.

Did anything exciting happen today?
No

Who last called you?
mom

Whose house do you make the most memories in?
Not sure. I’d say either Liz or Jake because of our movie nights and such

Do you need to say anything to someone?
Very much.

Do you think true feelings ever really fade?
He’s living proof that they don’t…

Do you find it hard to say how you really feel?
Extremely.

How many people of the opposite sex do you fully trust?
A couple

What are your plans for tomorrow?
just work.

Do you prefer warm or cold weather?
warm

How old do you think you will be when you finally have kids?
Not sure. Mid 20’s early 30’s something like that

Have you ever given a speech in front of a large audience?
Thankfully, no.

What was your New Years resolution?
http://xtwilightalchemistx.xanga.com/691612033/veins-of-glass-entry—2409/

Has anything happened to you within the past month that has made you really angry?
I think so

Have you ever kissed a blond haired, blue eyed person?
No

Do you ignore people when you’re mad/upset with them?
Not really. I want to. But I can’t.

What’s worse, having someone mad or disappointed in you?
Disappointed.

If somebody liked you, would you want them to tell you?
Yeah, even if I don’t like them back it’s good to know

When is your birthday?
July 26!

Has someone ever told you they want to spend the rest of their life with you?
Yep but it was bullshit

Who last texted you?
Tarara

Do you admit when you’re wrong?
Yeah

Is it easy for someone to make you smile/laugh?
For my friends yeah.

Are promises important to you?
Yes

Do you have a reason to smile right now?
Not particularly.

Is there someone you can tell everything to?
Yes, of course.

Do you honestly think you could last a week without a computer or cellphone?
Yikes. No. Especially not both.

Anyone you’re giving up on?
Yup. A couple

Have you ever slept in the same bed with anyone on your top friends?
Umm I think so.

What did you do before you went to bed last night?
Went online

Is there anybody you wish you could be spending time with right now?
Yep

Huge plans this weekend?
Um… I think my guildies’ BBQ is this weekend.

Do you think anyone has feelings for you?
I want someone to..

Are you a patient person?
Yes

Do you think your future will be a good one?
I hope so

Do you think you were raised well?
Yes

Want someone back in your life?
Just one. 

Can you honestly say you’re okay right now?
Yes, I’m okay.

Do you know anyone with the same birthday as you?
Not personally.

Do you think you can last in a relationship for 3 months?
Easily. 

If you could change your eye color what would it be?
Brown

Where did you last go out to eat?
I dunno.

Who is the last person you hung out with?
Miss Lizzy and Jimbo

Is there anyone you’d like to just appear at your front door right now?
Ayep.

Can you read other peoples expressions?
Somewhat.


That’s it for today.

♥Jessi

Thoughts?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s