Saturday Survey: Are You Curious?

Who were you with last night?
Shaw, James, Dan, Daveface, Timmy B

What woke you up this morning?
Nothing woke me up in the morning. I woke myself up this afternoon haha

Where are you?
Chilling on the couch

Is tomorrow going to be a good day?
Nah. Just work.

Did you kiss or hug anyone today?
No

When’s the last time you cried?
I ono

The PAST

Ever thrown up in public?
I don’t think so.

Passed out because of alcohol?
Yep.

What’s on your mind RIGHT NOW?
Dinner!

The FUTURE

Would you take a bullet for anyone?
Sure

Where would you like to live?
I don’t really care

What kind of house would you like?
As long as I’m not alone and it’s not a shit hole, I don’t really care.

What do you want to be when you grow up?
Your mom

Where do you see yourself in years?
Hopefully designing websites or something.

ON MYSPACE
Myspace? That still exists?

Who is your number 1?
Angela?

Who have you kissed on your top friends?
Just Jason I think.

Who was the last person that left you a comment?
Fuck if I know

Are you good friends with this person?
?

How often do you log in to myspace?
Haha once every couple of weeks?

IN GENERAL

Do you like candy necklaces?:
Indifferent

When’s the last time you fell or ran into something?
Ummm I dunno.

Do you still go trick or treating?
No.

What was the last thing you ate?
Chow mein and some sort of spicy chicken

Are you a fast typer?
Yus.

About how many people have you driven with?
I don’t know?

What are you doing this weekend?
Lizzy’s bonfire, work, game.

Whats your favorite type of soda?
root beer

Have you ever moved?
Yes

Have you ever won an award?
Does perfect attendance in elementary school count?

How many times have you eaten sushi?
No.

What do you want to do right now?
I’m good.

Are you listening to music right now?
No

Are you with someone right now?
Sittin with the parents

Whats a word or phrase that you love?
Uhhhh I don’t know.

How long until your birthday?
About two months.

When were you the saddest in your whole life?
Ehhh we won’t get into that.

What time is it now?
6:49 pm

Do you think anyone will repost to this?
I don’t know. Maybe Tebor if he’s bored.

What makes you pissed off?
Lotsa stuff.

Have you ever had a song written about you?
Can’t say that I have.

What song makes you cry?
Whiskey Lullaby by Brad Paisley and Allison Kraus.

What songs makes you happy?
Breath by Breaking Benjamin.

What do you like to listen to before you go to bed?
Mellow stuff. Mostly The Swell Season, John Mayer, or Iron & Wine.

Do you have a job??
Yup yup

What does Your CD player have in it right now?
CD… player??

If you were a crayon what color would you be?
Maybe purple. I don’t know. What the hell kind of question is that?

What makes you happy?
My friends

Height?
Uh. Short.

Hair?
Brown, currently braided so it’ll be wavy for later.

Piercings?
Three in each lobe, left tragus, right helix, navel, and hopefully tongue soon.

Tattoos?
Not right now. Still debating on that one.

What are you wearing?
Jeans and red tank top

What taste is in your mouth?
Raspberry iced coffee.

Do you have a bad habit?
Picking scabs. Yuck.


Hope you’re enjoying your weekend!
♥Jessi Michelle

Thoughts?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s