Have You Ever…

1. Made out for more than 3 minutes?
Yes

2. Slept in a different bed?
Mhm.

3. Made out in a movie theatre?
No.

4. made out with 2 different people in one night?
No.

5. Thought your cousin was hot?
No.

6. Been in love?
Yes.

7. Slept past noon?
Yes.

8. Taken a shower with the opposite sex?
Yes.

9. Gone over the speed limit?
Who hasn’t?

10. Painted your room?
No.

11. Drove a car?
Yes.

12. Danced in front of your mirror?
Yeah

13. Gotten a hickey?
Yup.

14. Been dumped?
Yep.

15. Stole money from a friend?
No.

16. Gotten in a car with people you just met?
…. I don’t think so? Well, maybe.

17. Been in a fist fight?
Sparring.

18. Snuck out of your house?
No.

19. Had feelings for someone who didn’t have them back?
Yep.

20. Been arrested?
Nope.

21. Made out with a stranger?
I guess you could say that.

22. Left your house with out telling your parents?
Mhm.

23. Had a crush on your neighbor?
No.

24. Ditched school to do something more fun?
Ditched class, yes.

25. Slept in a bed with a member of the same or opposite sex?
Yes and yes.

26. Seen someone die?
No, not in front of me.

27. Been on a plane?
Yes.

28. Kissed a picture?
I wanna say no, but I’m sure I’ve kissed a poster of the Backstreet Boys or something as a kid.

29. Slept in the opposite sex’s bed?
Mhm.

30. Love someone or miss someone right now?
Mhm ♥

31. Laid on your back and watched cloud shapes go by?
Not recently.

32. Made a snow angel?
Yes.

33. Played dress up?
All the time ^_^

34. Cheated while playing a game?
Can’t say I have.

35. Been lonely?
Yep.

36. Fallen asleep at work/school
School yes.

37. Been to a club?
Mhm.

38. Felt an earthquake?
That would be a no.

39. Touched a snake?
Yeah

40. Ran a red light?
No.

41. Been suspended from school?
Nope.

42. Had detention..
Yes.

43. Been in a car?
Yes.

44. Hated the way you look?
Absolutely.

45. Witnessed a crime?
No.

46. Been lost?
Sure.

47. Been to the opposite side of the country?
Yeah

48. Felt like dying from embarrassment?
Who hasn’t? Seriously.

49. Cried yourself to sleep?
Mhm.

50. Sang karaoke?
Yeah

51. Done something you told yourself you wouldn’t do?
Yup.

52. Laughed till some kind of beverage came out of your nose?
No.

53. Caught a snowflake on your tongue?
Yes.

54. Kissed in the rain?
Yes ♥

55. Sung in the shower?
Frequently.

56. Had a dream that you married someone?
I think so?

57. Played getting married?
No ?

58. Got your tongue stuck to a flag pole?
Haha no.

59. Ever gone to school partially nude?
No

60. Been a blind date?
No

61. Sat on a roof top?
No

62. Didn’t take a shower for a week?
Had to once. Shower was broken.

63. Ever been too scared to watch scary movies alone?
Mhm.

64. Played chicken?
No.

65. Been pushed into a pool with all your clothes on?
No.

66. Been told you’re hot by a complete stranger?
Yes.

67. Broken a bone?
Nope

68. Been easily amused?
Story of my life.

69. Laugh so hard you cry?
Yes.

70. Cheated on a test?
Nope but I’ve cheated on homework.

71. Forgotten someone’s name?
Probably

72. Blacked out from drinking?
Mhm

73. Played a prank on someone?
Probably

74. Gone to a late night movie?
Yus.

75. Made love to anything not human?
Um no.

76. Failed a class?
Mhm.

77. Choked on something you’re not supposed to eat?
Noo?

78. Played an instrument for more than 10 hours?
No.

79. Cheated on a girlfriend/boyfriend?
Never.

80. Did you celebrate the 4th of July?
Yup.

81. Thrown strange objects?
Probably.

82. Felt like someone else?
I don’t think so.

83. Thought about running away?
Yes.

84. Ran away?
No.

85. Had detention and not attend it?
No.

86. Made parents cry?
Yeah… not proud of that one.

87. Cried over someone?
Oh yeah

88. Owned more than 5 sharpies?
Yup.

89. Dated someone more than once?
I don’t think you could have called it dating.

90. Have a dog?
Yus

91. Own an instrument?
Yes. Guitar.

92. Been in a band?
No.

93. Drank 25 sodas in a day?
No!

94. Broken a cd?
Blasphemy.

95. Shot a gun?
No

96. Been on myspace for more than 5 hours?
My… space?

97. Fell asleep at the computer?
Yes.

98. Have a major crush on someone right now?
Sure

99. Have a religion?
Mhm.

100. Thought about what people would say at your funeral?
Yeah.

Thoughts?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s